2013년 7월 12일 금요일

70-686 덤프 Microsoft 자격증

Microsoft 70-686인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.


우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 70-686시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Microsoft 70-686인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 70-686

시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator)

ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 70-686시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Microsoft 인증 70-686실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Microsoft 인증 70-686실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 70-686덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.


만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Microsoft 70-686자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Microsoft 70-686인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Microsoft 70-686시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


많은 분들이 고난의도인 IT관련인증시험을 응시하고 싶어 하는데 이런 시험은 많은 전문적인 IT관련지식이 필요합니다. 시험은 당연히 완전히 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자만이 패스할 가능성이 높습니다. 하지만 지금은 많은 방법들로 여러분의 부족한 면을 보충해드릴 수 있으며 또 힘든 IT시험도 패스하실 수 있습니다. 혹은 여러분은 전문적인 IT관련지식을 터득하자들보다 더 간단히 더 빨리 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.


ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-686시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. Microsoft인증 70-686덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-686덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.


70-686 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-686.html


NO.1 Your company has 1,000 client computers that run Windows XP Professional x64.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
The company uses an application that is incompatible with Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
You have the following requirements:
Provide all users with access to the application.
Deploy and manage the application by using a centralized solution.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on all client computers by using Group Policy, and then use the Compatibility tab.
B. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and run the
application in offline mode.
C. Install the Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) package on each client computer.
D. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and stream the
application by using App-V.
Answer: C

Microsoft자격증   70-686최신덤프   70-686   70-686 pdf   70-686최신덤프

NO.2 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with a single domain named
contoso.com. The design of the organizational units (OUs) and Group Policy objects (GPOs) is shown in
the following diagram.
Multiple computer configuration settings and user configuration settings are defined in the Kiosk
Computers GPO.
A security audit indicates that user configuration settings that are defined in the Kiosk Computers
GPO are not applied when users log on to client computers that are in the Kiosk Computers OU.
You need to ensure that the user configuration settings are correctly applied.
What should you do?
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
B. Disable the user configuration settings on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
C. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode on the Kiosk Computers GPO.
D. Disable the user configuration settings on the New York Users GPO.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686   70-686   70-686시험문제   70-686

NO.3 You deploy Windows 7 to the computers that are used by your companys Web developers. All Web
developer user accounts are in a single organizational unit (OU).
Internet Explorer is blocking pop-up windows for multiple internal Web applications that are hosted on
different servers.
You need to use Group Policy to ensure that Internet Explorer does not block pop-up windows for internal
Web applications.
What should you do?
A. Enable Compatibility View in Internet Explorer.
B. Add each server to the Intranet zone.
C. Add each server to the Trusted Sites zone.
D. Set the default security setting in Internet Explorer to Medium.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-686   70-686   70-686   70-686자료

NO.4 All client computers in an organization run Windows 7 and are joined to an Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain. All user objects are stored in an Organizational Unit (OU) named Contoso
Users. All computer objects are stored in an OU named Contoso Computers.
You need to add a proxy server to the Microsoft Internet Explorer 9 configuration on all client computers
by using the least administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform? (To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.5 Your company ¯ s ne t w o r k has c li en t co m pu t e r s t ha t r un W i ndo w s 7 . M u lti le users share the computers
in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers organizational unit (OU).
The company wants to deploy a new application. The application is not packaged.
You have the following requirements:
Deploy the application to all computers in the shipping department.
Perform the deployment from a central location.
You need to plan the software deployment process to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you include in the process? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the shipping
department computers, and assign the package to the collection.
B. Create a package by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the Computer
Configuration container.
D. In the Group Policy Management Console, link the software installation policy to the Shipping
Computers OU.
E. Using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager, create a collection that contains the shipping
department users, and assign the package to the collection.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   70-686기출문제   70-686   70-686   70-686 dumps   70-686

NO.6 Your companys network includes client computers that run Windows 7. You design a wireless network
to use Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport Level Security (EAP-TLS). The Network Policy
Server has a certificate installed. Client computers are unable to connect to the wireless access points.
You need to enable client computers to connect to the wireless network.
What should you do?
A. Install a certificate in the Trusted Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
B. Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport Layer
Security (PEAP-TLS).
C. Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol-Microsoft Challenge
Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (PEAP-MS-CHAP v2).
D. Install a certificate in the Third-Party Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-686 dumps   70-686   70-686   70-686 dumps

NO.7 Your network has client computers that run Windows XP. All users access a custom line-ofbusiness
application. The line-of-business application is not compatible with Windows 7.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You have the following requirements:
The application must run on all client computers.
The application executable must reside on each client computer.
You need to manage application compatibility to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on a Remote Desktop Services server.
B. Install a shim for the application on each client computer.
C. Virtualize the application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
D. Install the Windows Compatibility Evaluator on each client computer.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-686최신덤프   70-686시험문제   70-686

NO.8 Your company has two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domains, Domain1 and Domain2. A
two-way trust relationship exists between the domains. Users in both domains can log on to client
computers in only their own domains. System logs on the domain controllers display the error message
Clock skew too great when users in Domain1 attempt to log on to client computers in Domain2.
You need to ensure that users can log on to client computers in both domains.
What should you do?
A. Decrease the Maximum tolerance for computer clock synchronization setting in the default Domain
Group Policy object ( GPO ).
B. Configure the primary domain controller (PDC) emulatorin each domain to synchronize its clock with
the same external time source.
C. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /setsntp on all client computers.
D. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /querysntp on all client computers.
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   70-686최신덤프   70-686기출문제   70-686덤프

NO.9 Your network has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. You plan to deploy new
administrative template policy settings by using custom ADMX files. You create the custom ADMX files,
and you save them on a network share. You start Group Policy Object Editor (GPO Editor).
The custom ADMX files are not available in the Group Policy editing session. You need to ensure that the
ADMX files are available to the GPO Editor. What should you do?
A. Copy the ADMX files to the % systemroot% \ inf folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then restart
the GPO Editor.
B. Set the network share permissions to grant all Windows 7 users Read access for the share.
C. Copy the ADMX files to the %systemroot% \ system32 folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then
restart the GPO Editor.
D. Copy the ADMX files to the central store, and then restart the GPO Editor.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-686   70-686 pdf

NO.10 Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7. When a user attempts to log on to
the domain from a computer named Client1, she receives the following message: The system cannot log
you on to this domain because the system's computer account in its primary domain is missing or the
password on that account is incorrect. You need to ensure that the user can log on to the domain from
Client1.
What should you do?
A. Disjoin and rejoin Client1 to the domain.
B. Reset the account password for Client1 through Active Directory Users and Computers.
C. Add the computer account for Client1 to the Domain Computers Active Directory group.
D. Reset the account password for the user through Active Directory Users and Computers.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-686 pdf   70-686자격증   70-686   70-686덤프   70-686

NO.11 Your company has 1,000 Windows XP computers. You plan to migrate these computers to Windows 7.
You need to detect compatibility issues that can occur during the installation and configuration process for
a specific application.
Which tool should you use?
A. Windows Compatibility Evaluator
B. Setup Analysis Tool
C. Inventory Collector
D. Update Compatibility Evaluator
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-686 dumps   70-686   70-686   70-686최신덤프

NO.12 You are planning to upgrade Internet Explorer.
You have the following requirements:
- create a report that identifies which computers are succesfully upgraded
- do not install additional software on the client computers
You need to design a deployment method that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Use Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B. Use Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK) and Group Policy
C. Use Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D. Use Microsoft System Center Essentials.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-686   70-686   70-686 pdf   70-686

NO.13 Your companys network has client computers that run Windows 7. Multiple users share the computers
in the shipping department. These computers reside in the Shipping Computers organizational unit (OU).
The network design is shown in the following diagram.
You are planning to deploy an application. The application is packaged as a Microsoft Windows Installer
package (MSI).
You need to deploy the application only to computers in the shipping department.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Link the software installation policy to the Workstations OU.
B. Link the software installation policy to the Shipping Computers OU.
C. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the User
Configuration container.
D. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and add a software installation policy under the Computer
Configuration container.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   70-686   70-686자격증   70-686자격증   70-686   70-686기출문제

NO.14 You use Group Policy to standardize Internet Explorer settings on Windows 7 client computers. Users
occasionally change the Internet Explorer settings on individual client computers. The company wants to
maintain a standard Internet Explorer configuration on all client computers. You need to ensure that the
standard Internet Explorer configuration is in place each time users log on to client computers.
What should you do?
A. Use Group Policy to disable the Advanced tab of the Internet Explorer Properties dialog box.
B. Use the Group Policy Update utility to refresh Group Policy.
C. Enable Internet Explorer Maintenance Policy Processing in Group Policy.
D. Enable User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686   70-686자료   70-686 pdf   70-686시험문제

NO.15 Your network has client computers that run Windows Vista.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to detect and analyze the compatibility of an application that requires elevated privileges.
What should you do?
A. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) Wizard.
B. Run a virtual version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
C. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) tool.
D. Run a stand-alone version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686최신덤프   70-686   70-686   70-686   70-686기출문제

NO.16 Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with Windows Server
2008 R2 member servers and 1,000 Windows 7 client computers. You are designing the deployment of a
custom application.
You have the following requirements:
- The application must be available to only users who need it.
- Minimize network traffic during deployment.
- You need to design a deployment strategy that meets the requirements.
Which deployment method should you use.?
A. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007
C. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
D. software installation in Group Policy
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686인증   70-686   70-686최신덤프   70-686

NO.17 You are designing an application deployment strategy.
Application deployments must meet the following requirements:
They must be able to use Setup.exe.
They must not require Active Directory.
They must not require a constant network connection.
The application installation schedule must be easy to set up and implement.
You need to recommend a method that meets the requirements.
What should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate deployment method from the list of
deployment methods to the correct location or locations in the work area.)
Answer:

NO.18 Your network consists of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with 1,000 client
computers that run Windows XP. Nine hundred of the computers are on the local area network.
One hundred computers are portable computers that connect to the main office only once every few
months.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to generate a report of the software that is installed on all client computers. You need this
information as soon as possible.
What should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Microsoft System Center Essentials
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-686   70-686   70-686 dump   70-686

NO.19 You have a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site. All client computers run Windows 7.
Users in the marketing department use a custom application.
You create a new Group Policy object (GPO) and link it to the site. Users in the marketing department
then report that they are unable to use the custom application.
You need to ensure that all users in the marketing department are able to use the custom application. You
need to ensure that all other users continue to receive the new GPO.
What should you do?
A. Add marketing users to a domain group. Use security filtering to grant the group the Allow-Read
permission and the Allow-Apply Group Policy permission for the GPO.
B. Move marketing users to a dedicated organizational unit (OU). Apply the Block Inheritance setting to
the OU.
C. Add marketing users to a domain group. Use security filtering to grant the group the Allow-Read
permission and the Deny-Apply Group Policy permission for the GPO.
D. Move marketing users to a dedicated organizational unit (OU). Apply the Block Inheritance setting to
the domain.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-686최신덤프   70-686기출문제   70-686

NO.20 Your company infrastructure includes a Windows Server 2008 R2 file server and 1,000 Windows 7
Enterprise client computers.
The company wants to require a secure connection between client computers and the file server.
You need to create and deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that includes a rule for Windows Firewall with
Advanced Security.
What should you do?
A. Create an Isolation rule and specify Request authentication for inbound and outbound connections.
B. Create a Tunnel rule and specify Gateway-to-client as the tunnel type.
C. Create a Server-to-server rule and specify the endpoints as Any IP address and the file server IP
address.
D. Create an Authentication exemption rule and add the file server IP address to the Exempt Computers
list.
Answer: C

Microsoft최신덤프   70-686   70-686자격증   70-686최신덤프   70-686인증

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-686덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Microsoft인증 70-686 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Microsoft인증 70-686덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-686덤프는 Microsoft인증 70-686시험패스의 특효약입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기