2013년 7월 10일 수요일

IBM 000-730 덤프

ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.


IBM 000-730인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.


ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. IBM 000-730덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. IBM 000-730덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.


이 글을 보시게 된다면IBM인증 000-730시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. IBM인증 000-730시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-730덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-730덤프는 고객님께서 IBM인증 000-730시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 000-730

시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 Fundamentals)

000-730 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-730.html


NO.1 Which of the following DB2 products can only be installed on a System i server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 for i5/OS
C. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-730   000-730시험문제

NO.2 Which of the following can be viewed with the Journal?
A. Historical information about tasks, database changes, messages, and notifications
B. Information about licenses associated with each DB2 9 product installed on a particular system
C. Graphical representations of data access plans chosen for SQL statements
D. Warning and alarm thresholds for database indicators
Answer: A

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.3 Which of the following tools can be used to schedule a backup operation that is to be run every
Sunday evening?
A. Journal
B. Task Center
C. Activity Monitor
D. Command Line Processor
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   000-730 dump   000-730   000-730

NO.4 Which of the following best describes the difference between the DB2 Spatial Extender and the DB2
Geodetic Extender?
A. The DB2 Spatial Extender uses a latitude-longitude coordinate system; the DB2 Geodetic Extender
uses a planar, x- and y-coordinate system
B. The DB2 Geodetic Extender is used to describe points, lines, and polygons; the DB2 Spatial Extender
is used to find area, endpoints, and intersects
C. The DB2 Spatial Extender treats the world as a flat map; the DB2 Geodetic Extender treats the world
as a round globe
D. The DB2 Geodetic Extender can be used to manage information like the locations of office buildings or
the size of a flood zone; the DB2 Spatial Extender can be used for calculations and visualizations in
disciplines like military command/control and asset management, meteorology and oceanography
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-730자격증   000-730

NO.5 What is the purpose of the Design Advisor?
A. To analyze workloads and make recommendations for indexes and MQTs
B. To present a graphical representation of a data access plan and recommend design changes that will
improve performance
C. To replicate data between a DB2 database and another relational database
D. To configure clients so they can access databases stored on remote servers
Answer: A

IBM   000-730   000-730기출문제   000-730시험문제   000-730 dumps   000-730

NO.6 Which of the following is true about XML columns?
A. XML columns are used to store XML documents as a hierarchical set of entities
B. OnlyXQuery can be used to retrieve an XML document from an XML column
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent/child relationships if they are used in
referential constraints
D. In order to access any portion of an XML document stored in an XML column, the entire document
must be retrieved
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-730   000-730

NO.7 Which product must be installed on z/OS to allow a COBOL program running on that machine to
access data on a remote DB2 for z/OS server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 Run-Time Client for z/OS
C. DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition for z/OS
D. z/OS Application Connectivity to DB2 for z/OS and OS/390
Answer: A

IBM dump   000-730자료   000-730최신덤프   000-730인증   000-730

NO.8 Which of the following tasks can NOT be performed using the Developer Workbench?
A. Develop and debug an SQL stored procedure
B. Develop and debug a user-defined data type
C. Develop and debug a user-defined function
D. Develop and run XML queries
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-730   000-730 dump   000-730최신덤프

NO.9 Which tool must be used to analyze all of the database operations performed by an application against
a DB2 for i5/OS database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Activity Monitor
C. SQL Performance Monitor
D. DB2 Performance Monitor
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-730   000-730자격증

NO.10 Which of the following tools can be used to automate table reorganization operations?
A. Control Center
B. Command Center
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-730   000-730 pdf   000-730기출문제   000-730

NO.11 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Linux server
that has 6 CPUs?
A. DB2 Express Edition
B. DB2 Personal Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-730자격증   000-730기출문제   000-730최신덤프   000-730자격증

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of an OLTP database?
A. Granular transactions
B. Current data
C. Optimized for queries
D. Frequent updates
Answer: C

IBM   000-730   000-730

NO.13 Which of the following is NOT true about XML columns?
A. Data can be retrieved by SQL.
B. Data can be retrieved byXQuery.
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent and child relationships.
D. Access to any portion of an XML document can be direct, without reading the whole document.
Answer: C

IBM   000-730자격증   000-730시험문제   000-730   000-730

NO.14 Which of the following products is used to shred extensible markup language documents?
A. DB2 AVI Extender
B. DB2 Text Extender
C. DB2 XML Extender
D. DB2 Spatial Extender
Answer: C

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.15 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on an HP-UX server?
A. DB2 Express-C
B. DB2 Express
C. DB2 Personal Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D

IBM   000-730   000-730 dump   000-730   000-730   000-730자격증

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a data warehouse?
A. Summarized queries that perform aggregations and joins
B. Heterogeneous data sources
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Sub-second response time
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-730   000-730

NO.17 For which of the following is a data warehouse optimized?
A. Backup and recovery
B. Transactions
C. Security
D. Queries
Answer: D

IBM   000-730   000-730덤프   000-730 dump   000-730시험문제

NO.18 Which of the following products must be installed on an AIX server in order to build an application for
AIX that will access a DB2 for z/OS database?
A. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
B. DB2 Personal Developer's Edition
C. DB2 Universal Developer's Edition
D. DB2 Universal DatabaseEnterprise Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-730 dumps   000-730   000-730

NO.19 Which of the following tools can be used to catalog a database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Alert Center
C. Journal
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A

IBM   000-730인증   000-730   000-730

NO.20 What is the SQL Performance Monitor used for?
A. To examine the health of a DB2 Database Manager instance
B. To visually construct complex DML statements and examine the results of their execution
C. To schedule tasks, run tasks, and send notifications about completed tasks to other users
D. To analyze database operations performed against a DB2 for i5/OS database "Pass Any
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-730 dump   000-730   000-730시험문제

NO.21 Which of the following products is allowed to access other DB2 servers, but cannot accept requests
from other remote clients.?
A. DB2 Personal Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
D. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
Answer: A

IBM   000-730최신덤프   000-730   000-730최신덤프   000-730 dump

NO.22 Which of the following tools can make recommendations for indexes and/or MQTs to improve the
performance of DB2 applications?
A. Design Advisor
B. Visual Explain
C. Performance Advisor
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730 dumps

NO.23 Which of the following is used to create and debug user-defined functions?
A. SQL Assist
B. Control Center
C. Command Editor
D. Developer Workbench
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-730자격증   000-730   000-730 pdf

NO.24 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Windows server
that has 2 CPUs?
A. DB2 Everyplace
B. DB2 Express Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B

IBM   000-730자료   000-730

NO.25 Which of the following DB2 tools allows a user to set DB2 registry parameters?
A. Task Center
B. Visual Explain
C. Configuration Assistant
D. Satellite Administration Center
Answer: C

IBM   000-730기출문제   000-730 pdf   000-730

NO.26 Which two of the following allow you to perform administrative tasks against database objects?
A. Control Center
B. Journal
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
E. Health Center
Answer: AC

IBM   000-730기출문제   000-730

NO.27 Which of the following is the main feature of an OLTP application?
A. Summarized queries
B. Granular transactions
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Heterogeneous data sources
Answer: B

IBM   000-730인증   000-730인증   000-730

NO.28 Which of the following describes how DB2 9 stores an XML document if the XML Extender is not used?
A. CLOB
B. BLOB
C. Hierarchically
D. Rows and columns
Answer: C

IBM   000-730   000-730자료   000-730 dump

NO.29 Which of the following is the major difference between relational data and XML data?
A. Relational data is self-describing; XML data is not
B. Relational data has inherent ordering; XML data does not
C. Relational data must be tabular; XML data does not have to be tabular
D. Relational data is comprised of entities; XML data is comprised of numbers, characters, and dates
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-730 pdf   000-730시험문제   000-730 pdf   000-730   000-730 pdf

NO.30 A client application on z/OS must access a DB2 database on a Solaris Server. At a minimum, which of
the following products must be installed on the Solaris workstation?
A. DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition and DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: D

IBM   000-730인증   000-730   000-730 dumps

IBM인증 000-730시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-730덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-730덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기