ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은IIBA CBAP인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IIBA CBAP관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는IIBA CBAP자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는IIBA CBAP인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.
빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로IIBA CBAP인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.
IIBA인증 CBAP시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. IIBA인증 CBAP시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IIBA인증 CBAP덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 IIBA인증 CBAP시험적중율이 최고입니다. IIBA인증 CBAP시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.
지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.CBAP시험은IIBA인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은IIBA자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: CBAP
시험 이름: IIBA (Cetified business analysis professional (CBAP) appliaction)
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의IIBA CBAP자료를 제공하며 여러분의IIBA CBAP인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
CBAP 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CBAP.html
NO.1 What type of a business analysis approach focuses on the rapid delivery of business value in short
iterations?
A. Risk-driven
B. Change-driven
C. Risk-laden
D. Profit-driven
Answer: B
IIBA CBAP기출문제 CBAP
NO.2 Paul is the business analyst for his organization. He is examining a single solution to determine if the
solution he and his team have identified carries enough business value to justify its implementation. What
business analysis process is Paul performing in this scenario?
A. Define transition requirements
B. Assess proposed solution
C. Assess organizational readiness
D. Allocate requirements
Answer: B
IIBA CBAP dump CBAP CBAP CBAP자격증
NO.3 You are the business analyst for your organization and are working with Jennifer to conduct
stakeholder analysis. You would like to create a RACI chart to help with the roles of the people involved in
the stakeholder analysis process. Jennifer is not familiar with this chart and asks what does RACI mean.
Which one of the following best describes the RACI chart in the conduct stakeholder analysis process?
A. It's a matrix that uses the Responsible, Accountable, Consult, and Inform tasks as part of the
stakeholder analysis process.
B. It's a role and responsibility chart that identifies when stakeholders are needed in the business analyst
duties.
C. It's a matrix that uses Role, Action, Consult, and Inform as part of the conduct stakeholder analysis
process.
D. It's a rule that the business analyst can use to identify all of the needed stakeholders: roles, actions,
communications, and interest.
Answer: A
IIBA dumps CBAP pdf CBAP dumps CBAP
NO.4 Gary is the business analyst for his organization and he is preparing a presentation about the
requirements for a large software development project. Before Gary makes the presentation what should
he do as part of his preparation for the presentation?
A. Determine an appropriate format for the presentation.
B. Confirm that he has the authority to host the presentation.
C. Confirm that the stakeholders have signed off on the requirements.
D. Hire a scribe to keep the minutes of the meeting.
Answer: A
IIBA CBAP CBAP dump CBAP기출문제
NO.5 When do change requests generally increase in a project?
A. During the project's launch.
B. Towards the beginning of the project.
C. During the project scope management processes.
D. Towards the end of the project.
Answer: D
IIBA시험문제 CBAP인증 CBAP CBAP
NO.6 You have identified a task in your task list that cannot be completed until the inspector for the project
signs off on the initial deliverables. The inspector's signoff on the initial deliverables is called what?
A. Assumption
B. Dependency
C. Milestone
D. Constraint
Answer: B
IIBA최신덤프 CBAP CBAP dump
NO.7 Nancy has asked you to trace a particular requirement for her. What does 'to trace a requirement'
mean?
A. Tracing a requirement means to look at a requirement and the others to which it is related. It links risk,
cost, quality, and scope elements to stakeholder and solution requirements to other artifacts created by
the team and to solution components.
B. Tracing a requirement means to look at a requirement and the others to which it is related. It links
business requirements to stakeholder and solution requirements to other artifacts created by the team
and to solution components.
C. Tracing a requirement means to look at a requirement and the others to which it is related. It links
business requirements to components in the project's work breakdown structure.
D. Tracing a requirement means to track a requirements from its first identification all the way to its
completion to see what issues, risks, costs, quality, and defects have surrounded the requirement
Answer: B
IIBA CBAP시험문제 CBAP CBAP
NO.8 Sally is the business analyst for her organization. Sally and her business analysis team is currently
using a business analysis approach to determine what the competition of her organization is offering
prospective clients. She is trying to identify solutions to increase revenue by remaining competitive with
the competition. What business analysis approach is Sally and her business analysis team using?
A. Business rules analysis
B. Functional decomposition
C. Focus groups
D. Benchmarking
Answer: D
IIBA CBAP CBAP pdf CBAP
NO.9 You are creating the solution scope for an identified problem in your organization. You are working with
several stakeholders during this process including the domain subject matter expert, the implementation
subject matter expert, the project manager, and the sponsor. Which of these stakeholders will be
responsible for writing the project scope?
A. Domain subject matter expert
B. Business analyst
C. Project manager
D. Sponsor
Answer: C
IIBA자료 CBAP자료 CBAP인증 CBAP pdf
NO.10 You are the business analyst for your organization and have many solutions available to an identified
problem. You would like a way to quickly and fairly determine which solution is the best choice for your
organization. Which of the following approaches would allow you to determine the top-rated solutions for
your organization?
A. Scoring system
B. Acceptance and evaluation criteria
C. Vendor assessment
D. Voting system
Answer: A
IIBA기출문제 CBAP CBAP인증 CBAP
NO.11 Fred's organization is using a plan-driven approach for the business analysis deliverables. In this
approach how will the requirements be captured?
A. Fred will use the appropriate documentation at the discretion of the business analysis team .
B. Fred will use the project management information system.
C. Fred will use whatever business analysis forms are most appropriate.
D. Fred will use standardized templates.
Answer: D
IIBA CBAP인증 CBAP
NO.12 You are the business analyst for your organization. Management wants you to prioritize the identified
requirements by the requirements that have the highest likelihood of success. Why would management
want you to prioritize the requirements with this factor even though some of the requirements may be
difficult to implement?
A. They want a fast return on investment.
B. They want to show early success in the implementation to the project stakeholders.
C. They don't understand the requirements.
D. They want to avoid penalties or fines due to a pending law.
Answer: B
IIBA CBAP자료 CBAP CBAP
NO.13 You are the business analyst for your organization. Management has asked that you create a method to
store the project requirements including those under development, under review, and the requirements
which have been approved. What is management asking you to create?
A. A change management system
B. A repository
C. A project scope statement
D. A requirements register
Answer: B
IIBA CBAP CBAP CBAP CBAP
NO.14 One of the processes within requirements analysis is to prioritize requirements. As a business analyst
why would you ever want to prioritize requirements?
A. You may need to determine the cost of each requirement.
B. You may need to determine the schedule for each requirement.
C. You may need to determine which requirements are most critical so the analysis and
implementation efforts focus on the most critical requirements.
D. You may need to determine which requirements are most critical so additional risk analysis can be
completed on those requirements.
Answer: C
IIBA CBAP CBAP
NO.15 You are working with Terry on the conduct stakeholder analysis task as part of the business analysis
duties in your company. Terry wants to know why it's so important to identify stakeholders so early in the
business analysis duties. Which one of the following statements best addresses the need to identify the
stakeholders early on in the business analysis duties?
A. It's important to identify the stakeholders so the business analyst knows who to report to.
B. It's important to identify the stakeholders so the business analyst knows who to bill for the project.
C. It's important to identify the stakeholder so the business analyst can help ensure the timely delivery of
the requirements deliverables.
D. It's important to identify the stakeholders so the stakeholders know who the business analyst is.
Answer: C
IIBA CBAP CBAP
NO.16 What business analysis element tries to identify as many potential options as possible to meet the
business objectives and fill identified gaps in capabilities?
A. Ranking of approaches
B. Decision analysis
C. Documentation of assumptions and constraints
D. Alternative generation
Answer: D
IIBA인증 CBAP CBAP인증 CBAP dump CBAP
NO.17 You are the business analyst for your organization. Management has asked that you create a model of
the requirements so the stakeholders can better understand the requirements and the project as a whole.
Which of the following statements best describes a model?
A. Models are slices of the project solution.
B. Models simplify the requirements for common stakeholders.
C. Models are statistics for the return on investment, time saved, and other mathematics.
D. Models abstract and simplify reality.
Answer: D
IIBA CBAP기출문제 CBAP자료 CBAP
NO.18 What part of defining the business needs process will evaluate the ends that the organization is
seeking to achieve?
A. Business goals and objectives
B. Alternative identification
C. Solution assessment
D. Requirements
Answer: A
IIBA pdf CBAP dump CBAP시험문제 CBAP시험문제
NO.19 When an organization is using a change-driven approach to business analysis, how are
communications managed?
A. Communications in a change-driven approach to business analysis focus more on the
frequency of communication.
B. Communications in a change-driven approach typically use face-to-face channels.
C. Communications in a change-driven approach focus more on formal communications.
D. Communications in a change-driven approach are all ad hoc.
Answer: A
IIBA자격증 CBAP CBAP시험문제 CBAP최신덤프
NO.20 What plan will describe the stakeholder groups, communication needs, and the level of formality that is
appropriate for the requirements?
A. Requirements management plan
B. Project management plan
C. Scope management plan
D. Business analysis communication plan
Answer: D
IIBA CBAP인증 CBAP
NO.21 Wanda is the business analyst for her organization and she is currently working on the specify and
model requirements process. One of the elements of this process is the documentation of the textual
requirements. Wanda must describe the capabilities of the solution, any conditions that must exist for the
requirements to operate, and what third component of the textual requirement?
A. Any constraints that may prevent the solution from fulfilling the requirement
B. Write in the active voice
C. Describe a situation or problem
D. Express only one requirement at a time
Answer: A
IIBA자료 CBAP자격증 CBAP dump CBAP
NO.22 Enterprise analysis creates just five outputs. Which one of the following is an output of the enterprise
analysis tasks.?
A. Assumptions and constraints
B. Stakeholder concerns
C. Solution performance assessment
D. Solution approach
Answer: D
IIBA pdf CBAP인증 CBAP시험문제
NO.23 You are the business analyst for a smaller project where there are few requirements. Management
would still like you to create a method to trace the few requirements for this project. What type of matrix
would be best in this instance?
A. Roles and responsibility matrix
B. RACI matrix
C. Coverage matrix
D. Requirements trace matrix
Answer: C
IIBA시험문제 CBAP자격증 CBAP
NO.24 You are the business analyst for your organization and are creating the solution scope definition.
Which of the following should be included in the solution scope definition?
A. Business case
B. Technical dependencies
C. Elicitation techniques
D. Organization readiness assessment
Answer: B
IIBA CBAP덤프 CBAP시험문제
NO.25 What is the term used to describe the cost of the solution after the solution has been implemented in
production by a vendor?
A. Total ownership costing
B. Lifecycle maintenance fees
C. Sustainability fees
D. Total cost of ownership
Answer: D
IIBA자료 CBAP dump CBAP자격증 CBAP CBAP CBAP덤프
NO.26 All of the following stakeholders participate in the prioritization of requirements except for which one?
A. Implementation subject matter expert
B. Project team
C. Domain subject matter expert
D. Project manager
Answer: B
IIBA덤프 CBAP CBAP덤프 CBAP자격증
NO.27 Ben is the business analyst for his organization. Ben is currently working on a solution to improve a
laser printer. He has taken the laser printer apart, identified each component, and documented each
component's purpose. What type of requirements organization is Ben doing in this scenario?
A. Process modeling
B. Data modeling
C. Functional decomposition
D. Scope modeling
Answer: C
IIBA CBAP자격증 CBAP덤프
NO.28 You are the business analyst for your organization and working with Tim to identify the
assumptions within the business solution. Which one of the following is an assumption?
A. The vendor believes the hardware should arrive by December 1
B. The software must be compatible with Windows Vista
C. The software must cost less than $99 per license
D. The hardware must costs less than $450 per unit.
Answer: A
IIBA dumps CBAP CBAP자격증 CBAP CBAP
NO.29 You are the business analyst for your organization. Gary and Janet, two key stakeholders in the project,
are in disagreement over a requirement for the type of software to be installed on the server your solution
calls for. What must happen in this instance before formal approval can be offered?
A. The conflict will need to be resolved through research, resolution, or through a third-party mediation.
B. Gary and Janet will need to determine who has seniority in the company to determine which
requirement takes precedence.
C. The conflict will need to be removed from the solution scope until Gary and Janet come to a solution.
D. The business analyst will need to make a decision on which requirement is most appropriate.
Answer: A
IIBA CBAP dump CBAP
NO.30 The business analysis approach generally defines all of the following attributes except for which one?
A. Requirements for solutions acceptance
B. Deliverables
C. Team roles
D. Analysis technique
Answer: A
IIBA자료 CBAP CBAP기출문제 CBAP
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기