모두 아시다시피ISC SSCP인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.ISC SSCP인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이ISC SSCP인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서ISC SSCP덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로ISC SSCP인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
일반적으로ISC인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면ISC관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
ISC SSCP인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.ISC SSCP시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 ISC인증 SSCP덤프는ISC인증 SSCP시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 ISC인증 SSCP덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.
제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로ISC인증 SSCP시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의ISC인증 SSCP덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의ISC인증 SSCP덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한ISC인증 SSCP시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: SSCP
시험 이름: ISC (System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP) )
ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
SSCP 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SSCP.html
NO.1 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E
ISC SSCP dump SSCP SSCP
NO.2 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B
ISC SSCP SSCP SSCP dumps
NO.3 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D
ISC pdf SSCP SSCP최신덤프 SSCP덤프 SSCP자료
NO.4 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming
ISC SSCP dumps SSCP자격증 SSCP
NO.5 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90
NO.6 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
ISC dump SSCP SSCP시험문제 SSCP
NO.7 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A
ISC자격증 SSCP pdf SSCP pdf SSCP SSCP
NO.8 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A
ISC SSCP pdf SSCP dump SSCP SSCP인증
NO.9 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
ISC덤프 SSCP덤프 SSCP SSCP인증 SSCP SSCP
NO.10 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B
ISC SSCP SSCP
NO.11 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B
ISC SSCP SSCP덤프 SSCP
NO.12 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
ISC pdf SSCP SSCP SSCP최신덤프
NO.13 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D
ISC SSCP덤프 SSCP SSCP
NO.14 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C
ISC dumps SSCP SSCP기출문제
NO.15 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E
ISC최신덤프 SSCP SSCP SSCP pdf
NO.16 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C
ISC최신덤프 SSCP자료 SSCP SSCP기출문제
NO.17 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D
ISC SSCP dumps SSCP
NO.18 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C
ISC SSCP덤프 SSCP SSCP
NO.19 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C
ISC SSCP덤프 SSCP
NO.20 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E
ISC SSCP최신덤프 SSCP dump SSCP시험문제
NO.21 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B
ISC SSCP SSCP인증 SSCP SSCP
NO.22 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis
ISC SSCP SSCP
NO.23 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D
ISC인증 SSCP SSCP
NO.24 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files
ISC SSCP SSCP자격증 SSCP인증
NO.25 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D
ISC dump SSCP자격증 SSCP pdf SSCP
NO.26 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C
ISC SSCP pdf SSCP기출문제 SSCP SSCP pdf SSCP dump
NO.27 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B
ISC SSCP기출문제 SSCP SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.28 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
ISC인증 SSCP SSCP SSCP SSCP자료 SSCP dump
NO.29 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment
ISC기출문제 SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.30 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable
ISC SSCP SSCP덤프 SSCP SSCP
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도ISC SSCP인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?ISC SSCP인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoftSSCP인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히ISC SSCP인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기