2013년 7월 10일 수요일

도비 Juniper JN0-343 시험

여러분은Juniper JN0-343인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.


ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여Juniper JN0-343관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리Juniper JN0-343도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.


ITExamDump의 Juniper인증 JN0-343덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Juniper인증 JN0-343덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.


IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Juniper 인증 JN0-343시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Juniper 인증JN0-343시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Juniper 인증JN0-343시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Juniper 인증JN0-343시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Juniper 인증JN0-343덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.


시험 번호/코드: JN0-343

시험 이름: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT))

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Juniper인증 JN0-343시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Juniper인증 JN0-343덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.


JN0-343 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JN0-343.html


NO.1 What is the default behavior of a trunk port when it receives transit traffic without a VLAN tag?
A. It drops the traffic.
B. It forwards the traffic.
C. It tags the transit traffic with lowest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
D. It tags the transit traffic with highest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343 dump   JN0-343   JN0-343덤프

NO.2 Which of the following can be used for both security and loop prevention?
A. firewall filters
B. DHCP snooping
C. dynamic ARP inspection D. MAC move limiting
Answer: D

Juniper시험문제   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343자격증

NO.3 Which configuration summarizes external routes in the 172.16.0.0/22 range into a single prefix on an
ABR for Area 1?
A. protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
default-lsa {
default-metric 1;
metric-type 1;
}
}
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
B. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
}
C. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
stub summaries;
}
}
}
D. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa;
area-range 172.16.0.0/22 restrict;
}
}
}
Answer: B

Juniper기출문제   JN0-343인증   JN0-343자격증   JN0-343   JN0-343 dump   JN0-343자료

NO.4 Which three statements correctly describe the default BGP advertisement behavior in the Junos OS?
(Choose three.)
A. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to IBGP peers.
B. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to other EBGP peers.
C. Routes learned through IBGP are advertised to other IBGP peers.
D. Routes learned through IBGP will be advertised to EBGP peers.
E. Routes learned through an IGP are automatically advertised to EBGP peers.
Answer: A,B,D

Juniper기출문제   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.5 Which of the following is enabled by default on an EX Series switch?
A. MAC move limiting
B. storm control
C. IP source guard
D. dynamic ARP inspection
Answer: B

Juniper자격증   JN0-343인증   JN0-343 dump   JN0-343자료   JN0-343

NO.6 Which OSPF LSA type is sent by all routers in an area to advertise its connected subnets?
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: A

Juniper dump   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343기출문제   JN0-343최신덤프

NO.7 In the following output, what does the asterisk indicate?
A. The interface is configured as a trunk.
B. The interface is configured for spanning-tree protocol.
C. The interface is active.
D. The interface is inactive.
Answer: C

Juniper최신덤프   JN0-343   JN0-343덤프   JN0-343최신덤프

NO.8 What is the minimum configuration necessary to create two VLANs and two operational RVIs?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 dumps   JN0-343

NO.9 Configuring bpdu-timeout-action enables which protection mechanism?
A. root protection
B. BPDU protection
C. loop protection
D. RSTP protection
Answer: C

Juniper pdf   JN0-343기출문제   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.10 Which configuration disables a port when more than 30,000 Kbps of broadcast traffic is received over
an aggregated Ethernet interface with two member links?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-343기출문제   JN0-343   JN0-343최신덤프

NO.11 What is the correct sequence of OSPF adjacency formation?
A. Down, Init, ExStart, 2way, Loading, Exchange, Full
B. Down, 2way, Init, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
C. Down, Init, 2way, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
D. Down, Init, 2way, Loading, ExStart, Exchange, Full
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-343최신덤프   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343기출문제

NO.12 How much overhead does the GRE header add to an IPv4 packet?
A. 24 bytes
B. 32 bytes
C. 48 bytes
D. 64 bytes
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.13 Which OSPF area type can contain Type 7 LSAs?
A. backbone
B. not-so-stubby
C. stub
D. totally stubby
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343 pdf

NO.14 Which two OSPF LSA types can be used to advertise routes between areas? (Choose two.)
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 dump

NO.15 When processing inbound Ethernet frames, which firewall filter is evaluated first by an EX Series
switch?
A. port filter
B. VLAN filter
C. trunk filter
D. route filter
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 dump   JN0-343덤프   JN0-343 dumps

NO.16 Given the following output, what has been configured for the 192.168.3.0/24 prefix?
A. per-flow load balancing
B. a floating static route
C. per-packet load balancing
D. a qualified next hop
Answer: A

Juniper덤프   JN0-343   JN0-343인증   JN0-343자료   JN0-343 dumps

NO.17 Which command correctly assigns AS 65432 as the local router's autonomous system?
A. set protocols bgp local-as 65432
B. set routing-options local-as 65432
C. set protocols bgp autonomous-system 65432
D. set routing-options autonomous-system 65432
Answer: D

Juniper최신덤프   JN0-343자료   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.18 An administrator finds that traffic from a large file download over an HTTP session is not load-balanced
across multiple links in a LAG. What is the possible cause?
A. Per-packet load-balancing is not configured.
B. The redundant path has a different IGP metric.
C. The hash key is not configured in the forwarding-options stanza.
D. This is the expected behavior.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-343 dumps   JN0-343기출문제

NO.19 What are two valid BPDU types? (Choose two.)
A. topology change notification
B. configuration change
C. configuration
D. root bridge
Answer: A,C

Juniper dumps   JN0-343기출문제   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.20 Which statements are true about graceful Routing Engines switchover (GRES)?
A. Configuration on both Routing Engines must be synchronized.
B. The backup Routing Engine cannot be managed through IP address because RPD does not run on
backup the Routing Engine.
C. Different hostnames must be configured on both Routing-Engines.
D. Both Routing-Engines are managed through a single out-of-band-management IP address.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.21 When loop protection is enabled on an interface, what happens when the port stops receiving BPDUs?
A. The port is placed in a loop-inconsistent role.
B. The port is placed into listening mode.
C. The port is transitioned into a forwarding state.
D. The interface is disabled.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.22 Which configuration correctly sets interface ge-0/0/4 in trunk mode, carrying VLANs v10 and v20?
A. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
} } }
B. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
C. ge-0/0/4 {
vlan-tagging;
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
D. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 10 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
unit 20 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
}
Answer: B

Juniper덤프   JN0-343자료   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343자격증   JN0-343

NO.23 Which BGP attributes are listed in the correct route selection order?
A. local preference, AS path, origin, MED
B. local preference, MED, AS path, origin
C. AS path, local preference, origin, MED
D. MED, origin, local preference, AS path
Answer: A

Juniper자료   JN0-343 pdf   JN0-343덤프   JN0-343시험문제   JN0-343자격증

NO.24 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, in which spanning-tree state would the indicated port be.?
A. listening
B. learning
C. forwarding
D. blocking
Answer: C

Juniper dumps   JN0-343기출문제   JN0-343자료   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.25 Which statement describes the default Junos OS behavior for OSPF?
A. External LSAs are advertised in a stub area.
B. An ABR does not announce a default route into a stub area.
C. Stub area internal routers generate a default route.
D. Only totally stubby areas need a default route.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-343 pdf   JN0-343 pdf   JN0-343덤프   JN0-343

NO.26 Which routing-instance type allows the sharing of interface routes and the support features used in
source-based routing?
A. virtual-router
B. vrf
C. forwarding
D. multi-instance
Answer: C

Juniper최신덤프   JN0-343인증   JN0-343   JN0-343 dump

NO.27 Which two pieces of information are communicated by IS-IS TLVs? (Choose two.)
A. network protocols supported
B. designated router priority
C. authentication key
D. PDU Length
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 dump   JN0-343

NO.28 Which Junos command correctly configures the ge-0/0/0.0 interface to operate only for IS-IS Level 2?
A. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 2 enable
B. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 1 disable
C. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 2 enable
D. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 1 disable
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-343덤프   JN0-343최신덤프   JN0-343기출문제

NO.29 Which protocol is an IGP?
A. LACP
B. STP
C. OSPF
D. PAGP
Answer: B

Juniper pdf   JN0-343 dump   JN0-343 dumps   JN0-343자격증   JN0-343시험문제   JN0-343

NO.30 Which two of the following are functions of the BGP update message? (Choose two.)
A. It withdraws routes that are no longer valid.
B. It notes that an unsupported option is detected from the open message.
C. It transports routing information between BGP peers.
D. It readvertises routes that have already been sent and acknowledged.
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343시험문제

Juniper인증JN0-343시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은Juniper인증JN0-343시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기