2013년 7월 9일 화요일

Apple 9L0-616 덤프자료

IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. Apple인증 9L0-616시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. Apple인증 9L0-616덤프로Apple인증 9L0-616시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.


ITExamDump는Apple 9L0-616인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Apple 9L0-616인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Apple 9L0-616인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Apple 9L0-616덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 9L0-616

시험 이름: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Apple 9L0-616시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Apple 9L0-616인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.


ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. Apple 9L0-616덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. Apple 9L0-616덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.


Apple인증 9L0-616시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. Apple인증 9L0-616시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Apple인증 9L0-616덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 Apple인증 9L0-616시험적중율이 최고입니다. Apple인증 9L0-616시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.


9L0-616 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-616.html


NO.1 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-616인증   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616 dumps

NO.2 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B

Apple기출문제   9L0-616시험문제   9L0-616

NO.3 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C

Apple pdf   9L0-616인증   9L0-616시험문제

NO.4 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616   9L0-616   9L0-616 dumps   9L0-616자격증

NO.5 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A

Apple기출문제   9L0-616   9L0-616 dumps   9L0-616최신덤프

NO.6 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-616자격증   9L0-616

NO.7 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B

Apple dump   9L0-616 pdf   9L0-616   9L0-616기출문제

NO.8 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-616시험문제   9L0-616   9L0-616

NO.9 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-616자격증   9L0-616

NO.10 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B

Apple시험문제   9L0-616   9L0-616
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Apple 9L0-616자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Apple 9L0-616인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Apple 9L0-616시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기