ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 BEA인증 0B0-108덤프는 가장 출중한BEA인증 0B0-108시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. BEA인증 0B0-108덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인BEA인증 0B0-108시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. BEA인증 0B0-108시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의BEA인증 0B0-108덤프는 BEA인증 0B0-108시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.
BEA 0B0-108인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.BEA 0B0-108인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.BEA 0B0-108자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 0B0-108
시험 이름: BEA (System Administration Exam)
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과BEA 0B0-108인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여BEA 0B0-108관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
BEA 0B0-108인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.BEA 0B0-108시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이BEA인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한0B0-108인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게BEA 0B0-108인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인BEA인증0B0-108시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
0B0-108 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/0B0-108.html
NO.1 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
The database team informs you that they have now implemented Oracle Real Application Clusters (RA for
the Customer Service database, and applications should connect to a second database node if the
primary node is unavailable. You set up a Multi Data Source in Failover mode, which is configured to
use two Data Sources PrimaryDS and SecondaryDS, each connecting to one Oracle RAC node.
WebLogic Server will fail over to SecondaryDS if a connection test to PrimaryDS fails. Under what other
condition will this happen by default (that is, with no additional options checke)?
A. If a connection to PrimaryDS is not released within Statement Timeout seconds.
B. If all the connections to PrimaryDS are in use.
C. If the administrator has suspended the PrimaryDS Data Source.
D. Failover will only occur if a connection test fails for a PrimaryDS connection.
Answer: C
BEA인증 0B0-108 0B0-108덤프 0B0-108인증
NO.2 Scenario : The Stock Control Application you are going to deploy to a cluster of WebLogic Managed
Servers requires a JMS destination to asynchronously deliver the messages to the back-end
Warehousing Application. To distribute the messages across the cluster, you decided to configure the
distributed destination. Also the Warehousing Application is a legacy application written to implement a
proprietary MQ API connecting an MQ-Series server. The Stock Control Application is implemented as a
web application on a WebLogic cluster delivering the message to the distributed destination. The cluster
has three Managed Servers hosted on two high powered machines and one low range/powered machine.
To distribute the physical destinations unevenly across the clustered WebLogic Managed Servers so that
the high-powered machines can receive more messages than the low-powered machines, configure the
distributed destination with:
A. "Allocate Members Uniformly" set to false and manually select more physical destinations from the
high-powered machines
B. "Uneven Distribution" set to true and select all the physical destinations
C. "Uniform Distribute Destination" set to true and select all the physical destinations from the
high-powered and low- powered machines
D. "Load Balancing Policy" set to Random and select only the destination from the high-powered machine
Answer: A
BEA 0B0-108자료 0B0-108인증 0B0-108 0B0-108최신덤프
NO.3 When configuring JMS Modules using the WebLogic Administration Console or WLST, the module
information will be stored in:
A. <modulename> stanza in the weblogic-application.xml file.
B. <modulename> stanza in the config\config.xml file.
C. <domain>/config/jms/<modulename>-jms.xml file
D. <domain>/servers/<servername>/targets/jms/<modulename>_<servername>.xml
Answer: C
BEA 0B0-108 0B0-108자료 0B0-108 0B0-108기출문제
NO.4 What are the four basic components of a JMS system-resource module in the config.xml in WebLogic
9.x?
A. Name, target, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
B. Domain, jms-server, connection factory, destination
C. Config.xml, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
D. Name, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
Answer: A
BEA덤프 0B0-108 0B0-108 0B0-108 dump
NO.5 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
When starting WebLogic Server, the Marketing database is unavailable. Which of these Data Source
configuration options will ensure that the Marketing application can access its database once it becomes
available again?
A. Test Connections On Reserve
B. Test Frequency
C. Connection Creation Retry Frequency
D. Login Delay
E. Profile Connection Reservation Wait
Answer: C
BEA 0B0-108 pdf 0B0-108인증 0B0-108시험문제
NO.6 WebLogic store-and-forward service is used for:
A. Storing and forwarding the configuration reliably to all the Managed Servers in a cluster
B. Storing log messages and forwarding them to the administration server for creating the Domain Log
C. Storing and delivering JMS messages reliably between applications across WebLogic Server 9.x
instances
D. Storing and forwarding EJB requests reliably to a back-end EJB cluster
Answer: C
BEA 0B0-108 0B0-108 0B0-108자료 0B0-108
NO.7 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
Before deploying it into the test environment, you review the configuration of the Sales department's
Enterprise Application, which is meant to contain a JDBC Application Module ?you are concerned that it
may not have been built correctly. Most of an application's deployment descriptors only reference the
JDBC module using a JNDI name. Which file listed below is the only one that refers directly to the JDBC
Application Module file?
A. config.xml
B. application.xml
C. weblogic-ejb-jar.xml
D. weblogic-application.xml
Answer: D
BEA자격증 0B0-108시험문제 0B0-108 0B0-108 0B0-108 0B0-108자료
NO.8 The default location for storing JMS persistent messages in WebLogic Server 9.x is:
A. Database Store using JDBC
B. WebLogic Persistent Store using a file
C. LDAP server using the embedded LDAP server
D. Remote server using t3 socket buffering
Answer: B
BEA dump 0B0-108덤프 0B0-108 0B0-108 0B0-108덤프
NO.9 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
Before deploying it into the test environment, you review the configuration of the Sales department's
Enterprise Application, which is meant to contain a JDBC Application Module you are concerned that it
may not have been built correctly. Which of the following is not a requirement for JDBC modules?
A. It is contained in a file that ends in -jdbc.xml.
B. It includes an element that lists its targets.
C. It conforms to the weblogic-jdbc.xsd schema.
D. It includes a unique name element.
Answer: B
BEA 0B0-108 0B0-108
NO.10 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
In the future, each department will have its own schema within the Oracle database and the developers
are writing their code with this in mind. However, for now, it has been decided to store all data in a single,
company-wide schema. Which of the following approaches will make a future move to multiple schema
simple, while making the most efficient use of resources today?
A. Deploy an application-scoped Data Source module with each application.
B. Deploy a Data Source system module and assign it multiple JNDI names.
C. Deploy each department's application to its own WebLogic server.
D. Deploy a Data Source system module for each department's application.
Answer: B
BEA최신덤프 0B0-108 0B0-108 0B0-108
It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이BEA 0B0-108를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.BEA 0B0-108은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도BEA 0B0-108인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기